Connect with us

Basketball

Boys basketball games involving Oakland County teams the week of Feb. 12-18, 2024 

Published

on

BOYS BASKETBALL

(All games at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted)

Monday, Feb. 12

Oakdale Academy at Burton St. Thomas More Academy, 6:15 p.m.

Detroit Old Redford at Detroit Country Day, 6 p.m.

Ferndale University at Inkster American International Academy

Auburn Hills Christian at Lapeer Faith Home School, 8 p.m.

Southfield A&T at Mt. Clemens

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Oxford

Birmingham Seaholm at Rochester

Oak Park at West Bloomfield

 

Tuesday, Feb. 13

CHSL Bishop semifinal at OU: OLSM vs. Warren De La Salle, 5:30 p.m.

CHSL Bishop semifinal at OU: Detroit Catholic Central vs. Birmingham Brother Rice, 7 p.m.

MAC tournament non-qualifier: Hazel Park at Madison Heights Madison

MAC tournament consolation: St. Clair Shores Lakeview at Madison Heights Lamphere

MAC tournament non-qualifier: Clawson at Marine City

——

Troy at Auburn Hills Avondale

Plymouth Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

Pontiac at Bloomfield Hills

Royal Oak Shrine vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Novi Christian at Birmingham Roeper, 6 p.m.

Novi at Brighton

Ferndale University at Detroit Country Day

Waterford Kettering at Milford

Rochester Hills Christian at Oakdale Academy

Genesee Christian at Ortonville Brandon

Ferndale at Rochester Adams

Livonia Clarenceville at Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Lakeland at South Lyon

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist at Southfield Christian, 6 p.m.

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy at Southfield Manoogian, 5:30 p.m.

South Lyon East at Walled Lake Central

Walled Lake Northern at Waterford Mott

Birmingham Eton Academy at West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Lake Orion Baptist at Wixom Christian, 5 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 14

CHSL St. Anne semifinal at Regina: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 6 p.m.

CHSL St. Anne semifinal at Regina: Madison Heights Bishop Foley vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 7:30 p.m.

——

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep at Holly

Stoney Creek at Rochester

 

Thursday, Feb. 15

Royal Oak at Auburn Hills Avondale

Ferndale University at Berkley

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner at Birmingham Eton Academy

Oak Park at Birmingham Groves

Bloomfield Hills at Birmingham Seaholm

Clinton Twp. Faith Christian at Bloomfield Christian School, 5:45 p.m.

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy at Farber Hebrew Day, 6 p.m.

Farmington at Harper Woods

Southfield A&T at Lake Orion

Dearborn Divine Child at Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Oxford at Pontiac

Troy Athens at Troy

 

Friday, Feb. 16

MAC tournament consolation: Marysville at Madison Heights Lamphere

MAC tournament non-qualifier: Grosse Pointe North at Madison Heights Madison

MAC tournament non-qualifier: Warren Mott at Clawson

——

Brighton Livingston Christian at Auburn Hills Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Southfield Christian at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 6 p.m.

Dearborn Riverside Academy West at Birmingham Eton Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Lutheran Westland at Birmingham Roeper, 5:30 p.m.

West Bloomfield at Clarkston

Holly at Flint Kearsley

Novi at Hartland

Walled Lake Western at Milford

Corunna at Ortonville Brandon

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Plymouth Christian, 8:30 p.m.

Stoney Creek vs. Rochester Adams (Cross-Town Showdown at OU), 8 p.m.

Waterford Mott at Walled Lake Central

Waterford Kettering at Lakeland

 

Saturday, Feb. 17

CHSL Bishop final at Calihan, 7 p.m.

——

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer vs. North Farmington in Wilson Chandler Invite at Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 1 p.m.

 

Sunday, Feb. 18

CHSL St. Anne final at Calihan, 3:30 p.m.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *